Privacy Policy - Hungama

Privacy Policy

Note on our Apps/ Website.
You are important to us. Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt Ltd. (“Hungama”, “we”, “our” or “us”), either directly or through third party tools uses cookies and tracking technology to collect from you (“individual”, “person” or “entity” or “User(s)) and store “Personally Identifiable Information” and / or “Non Personally Identifiable Information”, as the case may be, when you download, access or use our streaming services made available on our application Hungama Music, Hungama Play and / or our websites (“collectively Hungama Property”).

If you would like to use our service any further, you must expressly permit us to collect and store your information as the same shall be processed in accordance with the Privacy Policy with the objective of analysing your navigational, behavioural activity on the Hungama Property, so as to display ads that are relevant and interesting to the individual user and thereby be more valuable to third party publishers and advertisers. If you do not consent to this, you may divert yourself from using the Hungama Property.
I agree to the terms and conditions and the Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for the EU
Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt Ltd. (“Hungama”, “we”, “our” or “us”) values the trust you have in us.
This Privacy Policy applies to all our products and our services (collectively known as “Hungama Property”) and will be of general interest to you and other internet user(s) who visit Hungama Property online for access or use of our streaming services and or its features, download and/ or to participate in contests and / or sweepstakes on the Hungama Property. Hungama Property is created, developed and operated or supported by Hungama, a company incorporated under the Companies Act 1956, having its registered office at SF-B-07, Art Guild House, Phoenix Market City, LBS Marg, Kurla (W), Mumbai – 400070. The use of Hungama Property is only authorized for a personal and private use, therefore any other use, notably in public premises and businesses, is strictly forbidden.
To access and use Hungama Property, the user must be (i) at least 16 years old; and (ii) accept without any reservation, either at the time of use or registration, hereby conditions of use (including the Privacy Policy) (hereinafter the “Terms”).

  1. WE COLLECT INFORMATION ON ACCOUNT OF:-

    1. SIGN UP: You (“individual”, “person” or “entity” or “User(s)), voluntarily providing information to us by means of registering or logging into Hungama Property for using our products and services. You may either through your personal email id’s or via any of your social account(s) or via a mobile number otherwise sign up on the Hungama Property.

    2. NAVIGATIONAL INFORMATION: Information about You that is automatically tracked basis Your navigation and interactions with third party websites through Hungama Property. Navigation means and includes your movement within the Hungama Property including but not restricted to your use of streaming service for consuming content being audio or audio-video and other content recommendations. Streaming is possible either content by content or by creating personalized playlists by the User or via the use of existing radio service available on Hungama Property. The Data so collected includes:

      1. Your likes, favourite content (could be related to an artist, track, radio, podcast and so on),

      2. History that records your content consumption pattern,

      3. Your act of creation or following another persons’ playlist (public or private) – User generated Playlist, and / or

      4. Your data upon interaction with other Users of Hungama Property and / or its services such as comments on an artist or album page, the users whose activity the User has decided to follow, or the users who decide to follow the activity of the User (subject to the privacy settings of the User).

    3. SUBSCRIPTION(S): You also voluntarily provide additional Personal Data as you opt for additional paid services on Hungama Property. Such additional information relates to your payment gateway options, recurring subscription instruction etc. We collect various data depending on the payment method and the entity responsible for collection of the payments for the management of the commercial relationship (for example, in the event that payment is made through a telecommunications operator) data collected includes information relating to the type of subscription(s), the method of payment, and details of the transaction carried out. Kindly note that in any and all instances we do not have access to your credit and / or debit card details shared by you on the payment page hosed by the payment service provider handling your User account.

    4. END USERS INTERACTIONS AND CONTRIBUTIONS: In the event of interaction with the Customer Service the latter may collect certain Data in order to process End User’s request.These include in particular the Data allowing Customer Service to identify the End User (Your username, surname, first name, email id, mobile number and so on), the date, time and reason for the End User’s request, the content of exchanges with the Customer Service, the additional Data necessary for the handling of the request, as the case may be.

    By use of the Hungama Property, you have expressly consented to the collection, use, store and processing of your personal information that you provide (including any changes thereto) as aforestated, for the streaming service that we offer, provided the same is in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

    This Privacy Policy will provide detailed information on when and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, the limited conditions under which we may disclose or transfer it to others and how we keep it secure.

    Please note that our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

    This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use. Capitalized terms that are not defined herein shall bear the same meaning as assigned therein.

    Hungama Property may have links to third party website and / or services. Upon clicking such link you may be directed to a third party website. Please note that this Policy does not apply to such third-party websites and / or services.

    Hungama respects the privacy of End Users of Hungama Property and is committed to reasonably protect it in all respects.

  2. INFORMATION THAT IS COLLECTED

    Every time you use the Hungama Property either through computer, mobile device or other device or technology, the respective products and services either directly or through third party tools collect from you (“individual”, “person” or “entity”) and store “Personally Identifiable Information” and / or “Non Personally Identifiable Information, as the case may be.

    Inorder to avail our additional features and reward services, End Users are required to provide us with certain Personally Identifiable Information (PII) either for registration to create an account with us or for updating their existing account information with us or sign up for subscription or use certain features or access or download content, purchase items or enter into promotions, refer others to Hungama Property, interact with Hungama via third party application or social media sites, request customer support or otherwise communicate with Hungama or Hungama’s business partner’s, Hungama may collect information that relates to you, including your (i) name and surname, (ii) e-mail, (iii) home address, (iv) telephone number or mobile phone number, (v) device information (vi) sex (vii) age (viii) gender (ix) date of birth, (x) password (xi) occupation (xii) interest and the likes etc. (xiii) geographic location / pin code, (xiv) demographic information, (xv) photos, (xvi) videos, (xvii) social media account details (xviii) advertising identifier of your phone and other information from your device.

    The information that we collect about you while you are using the website/application falls into the following two categories.

    1. USER PROVIDED INFORMATION:-
      We may collect and store information, personal or otherwise, that you voluntarily supply either while on our product and services or in responding via email in connection with a feature provided on Hungama Property. Such information may include demographic information that you electronically submit when you login or sign up for access to certain features on the Hungama Property, information (such as your name or email address or mobile number) that you electronically submit when you register for surveys or contests on the website/application, information that you post on message boards on the website/application, and information contained in search requests or questions that you submit to the website/application. If you decline to supply or provide us with certain information while using the website/application, you may not be able to use or participate in some or all of the features offered through the website/application.

    2. INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY TRACKED WHILE NAVIGATION:-

      1. USER ACTIVITY INFORMATION
        When you visit the Hungama Property or any of its Products and use any of its features including but not limited to stream content, Playlist creation, favourite piece of content, share a piece of content, download content and so on we may either directly or through third party tools collect the aforesaid user activity information - to understand User’s individual interests using the identified device. The use of such tools enables Hungama to provide User(s) with relevant advertisements or other offers. Parts of the Hungama Property may not work as expected without use of the such tools, hence by ignoring or closing the pop up message appearing at the launch of the Hungama Property meant for obtaining express consent User(s) are consenting to the use of such tools.

        Hungama hereby informs you that unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration whether for logging in or subscribing to Hungama Services) Hungama may not be able to identify you despite the use of such tools. Thesaid tools cannot read any data from your hard drive, the only information that a is passed on to Hungama server’s is the information that you voluntarily supply.

        In addition, our advertising partners may also assign their own cookies, which may get triggered if you click on their advertisement, for collecting and processing information for the purpose of tracking online behavioural advertising, end user tracking or cross device linking that could be stored either on in-house server or a third party server, a process which is beyond the control of Hungama. The use and collection of your information by these third party advertisers and ad servers is governed by the relevant third party's privacy policy and is not covered by our privacy policy and we shall not be responsible for such third party's acts / use of such information. Indeed, the privacy policy of these third party advertisers and ad servers may be different from our privacy policy.

      2. DATA COLLECTED FROM OTHER SOURCES:

        1. Via telecommunications operators: some Users access the Services through offers distributed by mobile network operators. In this context, certain Data are shared by the operator with us (for example the email or the username used), in order to allow these End Users to access the Service for which they are eligible according to their type of subscription.

        2. Via sales and marketing partners: We allows its End Users to access the Services through several types of audio devices (speakers, car radios, etc.), thanks to partnerships entered into with the manufacturers of these devices. In this context, these partners may, notably, share with us the data relating to the listening activities of the Users on these devices. Other types of partnerships allow in particular us and its advertising partners to conduct joint marketing activities.

        3. Via sub-contractors: sub-contractors also collect on behalf of us, the Data relating to the End Users targeting their interests and their online activities in order to notably offer them personalized adverts.

      3. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES/ AD-SERVERS:-
        As already mentioned herein, Hungama Property may have links to third party website and / or services. Such third party sites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond the control of Hungama. We may use Third Party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit Hungama Property. Such companies may also obtain and use information (PII or Non - PII) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of User(s) interest to which Hungama has no control over. Hungama by itself does not indulge in providing information (PII or Non-PII) to third party websites / advertisers/ ad – servers without User(s) consents.

  3. “PUBLIC” OR “PRIVATE” PROFILES

    Certain Data from the End User profile may be visible on Hungama Property. Each End User has the ability to manage the level of privacy of his/her account. The End User may thus choose to render his/her account “private” in the Accounts settings. Then, only his/her username will remain “public”.

    The End User may also choose to make his/her playlists “private” at the time they are created, or once they are created, by clicking on the “Edit” button. By default, the User is informed that his/her profile is “public”, which means that certain Data are visible by all of the users or visitors of the Site and Application. This is the case for the following information in particular: username, profile picture, the users followed by the User (username and photo), the users who follow the User (photo and username), playlists, albums and podcasts, favorite tracks and artists.

  4. USE OF THE INFORMATION COLLECTED?

    The information collected by us is used for various purposes as detailed hereunder:-

    1. BETTER OURSELVES

      1. Equip us in providing Hungama Property Services and ensuring that the said services function properly;

      2. Personalize our Services according to the each and every End User’s preferences, location, tastes and interests (declared or deduced), resulting from his/her use of our Services, the information provided, his/her interactions with Hungama Property Services and his/her navigation on the Hungama Property;

      3. Measure the reach and popularity or fallout of any of the Hungama Property or any of its part thereof.

      4. Ensure the security of the Hungama Property.

    2. BETTER END USERS EXPERIENCES

      1. Inform End Users of offers and news on Hungama Property either distributed by us of any of our Partner;

      2. Equips us in handling End User relationship via our Customer Service, Customer transaction relationship; Customer Satisfaction surveys; Fight fraud and payment defaults;

      3. Display advertisements basis an End Users likes and preferences on the Hungama Property;

      4. Enabling an End Users to access and use sharing tools for social networks that an End Users may have freely opted and agreed to for sharing of such information;

      5. Allowing End Users to exercise their Rights, as described hereunder;

    3. INFORMATION SHARING / DISCLOSURE
      Hungama may share User(s) sensitive and personal information/ Non personal information with any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User(s), in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably required, only in the following instances:-

      1. when it is called upon to do so / required do so by virtue of applicable law or called upon to disclose under the direction of any court or governmental agency or authority for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences.

      2. Subject to the same terms and conditions and applicable privacy and data protection laws, Hungama may share User(s) information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information for and on its behalf. We require that these parties agree to process such information in compliance with our privacy policy, and we use reasonable efforts to limit their use of such information and to use other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

      3. Hungama may share anonymous aggregated statistical information on traffic driven to Hungama property with advertisers solely for the purpose of understanding Hungama’s audience and confirm the value of advertising on Hungama Property.

      4. Hungama may share information regarding User(s) usage of Hungama Property with third party social websites and populate your social wall, however User(s) always have the option to opt out or change the User(s) settings to allow or disallow what information User(s) desires to show on its wall or share or not to share information with other User(s) of the social websites.

      5. We do share non-personally-identifiable information (such as anonymous User usage data, referring / exit pages and URLs, platform types, number of clicks, etc.) with interested third-parties to assist them in understanding the usage patterns for certain content, services, advertisements, promotions, and/or functionality on the website/application.

      6. Hungama and also reserve the right to disclose personally identifiable information and/or non-personally-identifiable information that Hungama believes, in good faith, is appropriate or necessary to enforce our 'terms and conditions of use', take precautions against liability, to investigate and defend itself against any third-party claims or allegations, to assist government enforcement agencies, to protect the security or integrity of our website/application, and to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of Hungama, our users / members or others.

    4. INFORMATION USED FOR OTHER PURPOSES:-
      If you submit personally identifiable information to us through the website/application, we may use your personal information to operate, maintain and provide to you the features and functionality of the website/application.

      Any and all information, so collected, may be used by Hungama primarily to maintain and protect User information. It may be subsequently used to analyse and improve Hungama services and / or for developing new services, if any.

      Hungama may, without any additional express consent, use the email address or phone / mobile number or such other personally identifiable information for:-

      1. sending commercial or marketing messages giving User(s) with an option to either subscribe or unsubscribe (where feasible);

      2. non-marketing or administrative purposes (including notifying User of any major changes to the Hungama Property, any change in the usage plan, etc.

        Any personal information or video content that you voluntarily disclose online (on discussion boards, in messages and chat areas, within your public profile page, etc.) becomes publicly available and can be collected, seen and used by others besides us. We cannot be and are not responsible for any unauthorized third party use of such information. Your account name (not your email address) is displayed to other users / members when you upload videos or send messages through the website/application and other users / members can contact you through messages and comments. Any videos that you submit to the website/application may be redistributed through the Internet and other media channels, and may be viewed by the general public. We do not use your email address or other personally identifiable information to send commercial or marketing messages without your consent or except as part of a specific program or feature for which you will have the ability to opt-in or opt-out.

        We reserve the right to use and to disclose to third parties all of the information that we collect online about you and other visitors in any way and for any purpose, with one important exception viz. We will not use the information that we collect online from you while you are using the website/application, nor will we authorize third parties to use such information, to mail or email promotional offers directly to you unless you have specifically informed us that you would like to receive promotional offers from us and/or from third parties. If you choose to receive these promotional offers, then your information may be used for direct mail or email marketing. We use both your personally identifiable information and certain non-personally-identifiable information (such as anonymous user usage data, cookies, IP addresses, browser type, click stream data, etc.) to improve the quality and design of the website/application and to create new features, promotions, functionality, and services by storing, tracking, and analyzing user / member preferences and trends. We use cookies, clear gifs, and log file information to: (a) remember information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the website/application; (b) provide custom, personalized content and information; (c) monitor the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns; (d) monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, pages viewed, etc.; and (e) track your entries, submissions, and status in promotions, and contests. We may also make some content, products and services available through our website/application through cooperative relationships with third party providers, where the brands of our provider partner appear on the website/application in connection with such content, products and/or services. We may share with our provider partner any information you provide, or that is collected, in the course of visiting any pages that are made available in cooperation with our provider partner. In some cases, the provider partner may collect information from you directly; in which cases the privacy policy of the provider partner may apply to the provider partner's use of your information. The privacy policy of the provider partners may differ from ours. If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of one of our provider partners, you should contact the provider partner directly for more information.

        We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Please also note that as our business grows, we may buy or sell various assets. In the unlikely event that we sell some or all of our assets, or our website/application is acquired by another company, information about our visitors may be among the transferred assets.

  5. RECIEPIENT OF DATA

    We send the End User data that may be collected and/ or processed, by us, to:

    1. Third party Data sub-processors - third party entities who are duly approved and authorised by us to process and act as Data sub-processors, and such data sub processors due to role they play need to have access to such Data for the purposes of processing in the manner described hereinabove.

    2. Payment Gateway(s) - in order to ensure the perfect supply of the Services. For example, we rely on payment gateways and / or such other service providers in order to verify the financial status of a visitor who subscribe to deferred payment options, or to supply a suitable payment methods.

    3. Technology Partners - technical sub-contractors who are duly approved and authorised by us, who may basis our instructions host and store Date of End Users on their servers on our behalf. Our arrangement with such partners requires them to ensure highest level of security of our technical infrastructure, thereby minimising the risk of data leakage or misuse.

    4. Our partners: various partners namely, telecommunications operators, original manufacturers and or distributor of devices and / or marketing partners, who we approve and authorise to process Data in order to supply our Services and to implement joint communication plans. In the same way, we communicate Data to social networks in order to ensure the promotion of our Services.

    5. Social networks – only incase you expressly consent to linking your Hungama User account with your account for using social networks at the time of their registration on Hungama Property or thereafter by changing your User account settings accordingly.

    6. Third-party applications – only incase you expressly consent prior to or while accessing and /or using third party applications via the Hungama Property.

    7. Administrative or judicial authorities: we may communicate information relating to our End Users, including Data, if required to do so with any administrative or judicial authorities, in particular in the context of requisition.

  6. DATA SECURITY

    In accordance with the Applicable Regulation, we shall take all necessary measures to process the Data in a secure and confidential manner. In particular, we shall implement the technical and organizational measures that will guarantee the security and confidentiality of the Data collected and processed, and in particular to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized third parties, by ensuring a level of security that is appropriate to the risks linked to the processing and to the nature of the Data, taking into consideration the technical level and cost of such implementation. We may not however guarantee the confidentiality of the Data rendered public by the User.

  7. ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION:-

    You may at any time modify your registration information by clicking on the "Edit Profile" subsection of the "My Account" area of the website/application, so long as you continue to provide us with certain information required to maintain your subscription (such as a valid email address). Also, marketing e-mails from will come with instructions for un-subscribing from our email mailing list.

  8. RIGHTS OF END USERS

    There are eight fundamental rights under GDPR.

    1. Right to Access Personal Data
      End Users have the right to access and request for a copy of their data as is collected by us.

    2. Right to Rectification
      End Users have a right to request for modification of their data, including the correction or errors and the updating of incomplete information.

    3. Right to Erasure
      The right of erasure – also referred to as the right to deletion or the right to be forgotten – End Users have the right to instruct us to stop processing of their data as well as request that their personal data may be erased.

    4. Right to Restrict Data Processing
      End Users have a right, under certain circumstances; request that all processing of their personal data be stopped.

    5. Right to be Notified
      End Users has a right to know about the uses of his /her personal data in a clear manner and be told about the actions that can be taken if they feel their rights are being impeded, like End Users need to be informed of any rectification or erasure of their personal data.

    6. Right to Data Portability
      An End Users has the right to request that their personal data file be sent electronically to a third party. Data must be provided in a commonly used, machine readable format, if doing so is technically feasible.

    7. Right to Object
      If a request to stop data processing is rejected by a data controller, an End User may have the right to object to their right being denied.

    8. Right to Reject Automated Individual Decision-Making
      End Users has the right to refuse the automated processing of their personal data to make decisions about them if that significantly affects the data subject or produces legal effects – profiling for example.

    Please be informed that requesting for being forgotten or for deletion of your record is not like unsubscribing or opting out from specific emails or deactivating certain settings on google or other social media websites or interactive pages etc. and such erasure / deletion is complete and an irreversible process. Upon such erasure / deletion we will lose all records (barring archival or backups) of User(s) having ever been on Hungama property or our servers or systems, including any previous instruction you have given to Hungama and opting out of specific email types. If you re-join our systems by voluntarily providing your personal information, you will appear to us as a completely new data subject. This does not affect your rights in any way.

    If User(s) wishes to exercise any of its aforesaid rights either to verify, correct or update or delete, object etc. any of your personal information collected by Hungama by virtue of your use of the Hungama Property, you may write to us at the following email address:-support@hungama.com

    For the said purpose we may additionally require User(s) to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing any such User(s) request. We may delete any personal information that is publicly available and are under no obligation to store such information indefinitely and disclaim any liability arising out of, or related to, the destruction of such personal information. We reserve the right to decline any such request for want of proper identification required to act upon User(s) request. We may also decline requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of another User(s) or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backups or archival records) or for which access is not otherwise required.

  9. Our Commitment to Children’s' Privacy:-

    Hungama Property is NOT directed to or INTENTED for individuals under the age of 18 (eighteen). An individual less than 18 (eighteen) years of age SHOULD not register to use the website/application but if you are above 13 (thirteen) years of age or older but below 18 (eighteen) years, you may be granted access by providing either of your parent's Email IDs and an Email will be sent informing the parent that their ward has registered himself / herself to use the Hungama services through the website/application. If you are a parent of a child under the age of 18 (eighteen) and you have questions about our website/application or Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact the Privacy Coordinator. Parent's of such underage individuals will be legally bound by any Acts / Deeds / Violation of Terms and Conditions of Use, Privacy Policy and the end user license agreement.

    Please be informed that we do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 13 years. If at any given point of time, we determine that the information collected pertains to a User(s) below 13 years of age we reserve the right to refrain from using or maintaining.

    Our Assurance & Commitment towards Data Security:-
    We use commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission of information, makes commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the security of our systems. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. If Hungama learns of a security systems breach, then we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. Hungama may post a notice on the website/application if a security breach occurs. To receive a free written notice of a security breach (or to withdraw your consent from receiving electronic notice) you should notify the Privacy Coordinator at the below mentioned email id support@hungama.com.

    Special Note to INTERNATIONAL USERS / MEMBERS
    Consent to processing and Internal Transfers:-
    Hungama is registered in India.
    Hungama business is worldwide and so is Hungama Property accessible worldwide due to which Hungama processes, transfers and stores information about User(s) on severs located in a number of countries other User(s) home country.

    If you are a user / member accessing the website/application or providing us with any information from any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, user, protection and disclosure, that differ from the applicable Indian laws, please note that through your use of the website/application, this Privacy Policy, end use license agreement and our Terms and Conditions of Use, you are providing personal information for collection, processing, maintenance and transferring your Personal Information to India or any other country outside your place of residence or of which you are a citizen of and you are giving your express consent for the mentioned collection, processing maintenance and transfer of such information in and to other countries in which the privacy laws may not be as comprehensive as or equivalent to those in the Country of residence of User(s) and or User(s) is a citizen of. Hungama will, at any point of time, be complying with the legal provisions on the subject matter, as applicable in India from time to time.

    Changes to Your Personal Information on site Notification Of Changes:- Hungama reserve the right at any time to change the terms of this policy; change the services provided on the website/application, including eliminating or modifying any content on or feature of the website/application; or change / charge any fees or charges for use of the services available on the website/application.

    Conflict Resolution:-
    Hungama is committed to resolving disputes as soon as feasible and shall endeavor to resolve all disputes brought to our notice in keeping with the mechanism prescribed.

    QUESTIONS / GRIEVANCE CELL:-
    In the event you have any grievance relating to the processing of User(s) information provided by you, you may contact our Grievance Officer at support@hungama.com. or write to us at Ms. Milind Thatte, (Grievance Redressal Officer) at the following address:-

    Grievance Redressal Officer
    Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt Ltd.,
    SF-B-07, Art Guild House, Phoenix Market City,
    LBS Marg, Kurla (W), Mumbai – 400070.

    We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:-

    1. Identification of the information provided by you to enable us to verify the complainant.

    2. Clear statement as to whether the information sought to be accessed or updated is your personal information or non-personal information.

    3. Your correct address, telephone number or email address.

    4. A statement that you have approached us with the notice for records in good faith and has reason to be believe that your information has been processed incorrectly or disclosed without authorisation, as the case may be.

    5. A statement that the information provided by you in the notice is accurate and that the information being complained about belongs to you.

    This Privacy Policy is applicable to you.
    HELP US HELP YOU SERVE BETTER.



Latest Albums
The Bhoot Song (From "Housefull 4") Movie | Saand Ki Aankh Movie | Valam (From "Made in China") Movie | Drive Movie | Ek Toh Kum Zindagani (From "Marjaavaan") Movie | Tujhe Paane Ko Movie | The Naari Naari Song (From "Made in China") Movie | The Sky Is Pink Movie | Shaitan Ka Saala (From "Housefull 4") Movie | Yaarder Shonge The Festive Song Movie | So Gaya Yeh Jahan (From "Bypass Road") Movie | Kohinoor Movie | Lootcase Movie | Ek Chumma (From "Housefull 4") Movie | Hona Chaida Movie |
Top New Songs
Shaitan Ka Saala (From "Housefull 4") Song | The Naari Naari Song (From "Made in China") Song | Ek Chumma (From "Housefull 4") Song | Kohinoor Song | Sanedo (From "Made in China") Song | Tootey Khaab Song | Pachtaoge (From "Jaani Ve") Song | Kisi Aur Naal Song | Odhani (From "Made in China") Song | Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas - Title Track Song | Dil Hi Toh Hai Song | Koi Nahi Song | Milo Na Tum Song | Bekhayali Song | Psycho Saiyaan (From "Saaho") Song |
Top Albums
New Hindi Songs | New International Songs | New Punjabi Songs | New Retro Hindi Songs | New Tamil Songs | New Telugu Songs | New Kannada Songs | New Malayalam Songs | New Bhojpuri Songs | New Devotional Songs | New Marathi Songs | New Ghazals & Sufi Songs | New Bengali Songs |
Top Artists
Badshah | Arijit Singh | Sonu Nigam | Sunidhi Chauhan | Shreya Ghoshal | Kishore Kumar | Mohammed Rafi | Lata Mangeshkar | Asha Bhosle | K.J. Yesudas | S. P. Balasubrahmanyam | Udit Narayan | Alka Yagnik | Kavita Krishnamurthy | Kumar Sanu |
Playlists
Hot Hindi Pop | Voice of Neha Kakkar | Taaza Maal | With Love, Jubin | Aahun Aahun Aahun | Today's Top Hits - International | VYRL Top 20 | With Love, Arijit | Awesome Acoustics | Nachle With Akshay | The Baap: Bachchan | Ultimate Hrithik Roshan | Bachchan Reloaded | Disco Station | Bhangra Motivation |
Lyrics
Dilbar Lyrics | Tum Hi Ho Lyrics | Bol Do Na Zara Lyrics | Sanam Re Lyrics | O Saathi Lyrics | Kar Gayi Chull Lyrics | Shree Hanuman Chalisa Lyrics | Agar Tum Saath Ho Lyrics | Lahore Lyrics | Paniyon Sa Lyrics | Bom Diggy Diggy Lyrics | Believer Lyrics | Ae Dil Hai Mushkil (Title Track) Lyrics |
Videos
Gossip Video | Bollywood Video | Humour Video | Interview Video | Bikini Video | Fashion Video | Hollywood Video | Entertainment Video | Fitness & Workout Video | Devotional Video | Recipes Video | Comedy Video | Animation Video | Glamour Video | Travel & Adventure Video |
Music Video
Pop Video Songs | Soundtrack Video Songs | Rock Video Songs | Latin Video Songs | Alternative Video Songs | Hip Hop Video Songs | Devotional Video Songs | English Video Songs | Spanish Video Songs | Portuguese Video Songs | Hindi Video Songs | French Video Songs | Punjabi Video Songs | German Video Songs | Tamil Video Songs |
Music Albums
Pop Albums | Dance Albums | Rock Albums | Hip Hop Albums | Jazz Albums | Alternative Albums | Devotional Albums | English Albums | Spanish Albums | Punjabi Albums | Hindi Albums | French Albums | Bhojpuri Albums | Italian Albums | Russian Albums |
Movies
Drama Movies | Action Movies | Comedy Movies | Romance Movies | Family Movies | Horror Movies | Animation Movies | Telugu Movies | English Movies | Hindi Movies | Kannada Movies | Tamil Movies | Bengali Movies | Sinhala Movies | Marathi Movies |
Trending on Hungama
Pachtaoge (From "Jaani Ve") Song | O Saki Saki Song | Bekhayali Song | Jaako Rakhe Video | GF BF Video | Woh Din Video | Bas Cha Sudhi TV Show | Akbar ani Birbal TV Show | Marathi Sanskaar Katha TV Show | Yaar Meri Zindagi Movie | Age Of Dinosaurs (2013) Movie | Akbar Aur Birbal Ke Kisse Movie |
New Songs
Pop Songs | Ambient Songs | New Age Songs | Dance Songs | Jazz Songs | Rock Songs | Relaxation Songs | English Songs | Spanish Songs | French Songs | German Songs | Portuguese Songs | Italian Songs | Hindi Songs | Arabic Songs |
Free Kid Videos
Mouse and Mole TV Show | Nursery Rhyme TV Show | Sydney Sailboat TV Show | Olive The Ostrich TV Show | Kids Activities TV Show | Danny and Daddy TV Show | Kids Activities - Hindi TV Show | Dinosaur Train TV Show | Zingzillas TV Show | Doby & Disy's Exploring Journey TV Show |
Popular TV Shows
Bar Code TV Show | Bas Cha Sudhi TV Show | Akbar ani Birbal TV Show | Marathi Sanskaar Katha TV Show | Sane Guruji TV Show | Aaji Ajobanchya Goshti TV Show | Aasmaan Se Aagay TV Show | Mouse and Mole TV Show | Baal Krishna Leela TV Show | Isi Bahane TV Show | English Moral Stories TV Show |

Notifications

Search Results for "Salman Khan"

Recent Searches

Trending